MACQUARIE CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03704031

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE EUROPE LIMITED 24 Nov 2003 - 30 Oct 2007
MACQUARIE EQUITIES (UK) LIMITED 28 Jan 1999 - 24 Nov 2003