Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NAVTECH RADAR LIMITED

Company number 03699400

Registered office address
Home Farm, Ardington, Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX12 8PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 April 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
NAVTECH ELECTRONICS LIMITED 08 Sep 1999 - 13 Jun 2006
OSS NO. 6 LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 08 Sep 1999