Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL SWITCH (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 03698210

Registered office address
Nova North, Level 2, 11 Bressenden Place, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2023
due by 3 February 2023

Last statement dated 20 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON SWITCH LIMITED 02 Feb 1999 - 16 Jul 1999
ELEVATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Jan 1999 - 02 Feb 1999