CITIZENS ADVICE WALTHAM FOREST LTD

Company number 03696999

Registered office address
220 Hoe Street, London, E17 3AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTHAM FOREST CAB 23 Dec 2002 - 04 Mar 2017
WALTHAM FOREST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU SERVICE 18 Jan 1999 - 23 Dec 2002