PARAGON MORTGAGES (NO. 5) PLC

Company number 03696169

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCE FOR PEOPLE (NO. 14) PLC 15 Jan 1999 - 29 Aug 2002