PARAGON MORTGAGES (NO. 4) PLC

Company number 03696156

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCE FOR PEOPLE (NO. 12) PLC 15 Jan 1999 - 22 Jan 2002