CICERONE PRESS LIMITED

Company number 03690943

Registered office address
Juniper House Murley Moss Business Village, Oxenholme Road, Kendal, Cumbria, United Kingdom, LA9 7RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
L&P 19 LIMITED 31 Dec 1998 - 28 May 1999