BG GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03690065

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2022
due by 17 June 2022

Last statement dated 3 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
BG GROUP PLC 09 Sep 1999 - 30 Mar 2016
SCENTOFFICE LIMITED 30 Dec 1998 - 09 Sep 1999