ASHMORE GROUP PLC

Company number 03675683

Registered office address
61 Aldwych, London, WC2B 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 11 January 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHMORE GROUP LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 03 Oct 2006
JACKTIDE LIMITED 30 Nov 1998 - 25 Feb 1999