ALIXPARTNERS CORPORATE FINANCE LTD

Company number 03670814

Registered office address
6 New Street Square, London, England, EC4A 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2021
due by 3 December 2021

Last statement dated 19 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
ZOLFO COOPER CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 14 Nov 2008 - 24 Feb 2015
KROLL TALBOT HUGHES LIMITED 03 Apr 2007 - 14 Nov 2008
KROLL CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 30 Apr 2003 - 03 Apr 2007
INVEX PARTNERS LIMITED 23 Feb 1999 - 30 Apr 2003
HAMSARD 2013 LIMITED 19 Nov 1998 - 23 Feb 1999