CTL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03668462

Registered office address
C/o Poppleton & Appleby, 35 Ludgate Hill, Birmingham, B3 1EH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 November 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2942 - Manufacture of metalworking tools
  • 2956 - Manufacture other special purpose machine
Previous company names
Name Period
COVENTRY TOOLHOLDERS LIMITED 09 Sep 2003 - 27 Aug 2009
FORKARDT (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED 02 Dec 1998 - 09 Sep 2003
FORKARDT BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 11 Nov 1998 - 02 Dec 1998