JOHNSON MATTHEY PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED

Company number 03657767

Registered office address
5th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2021
due by 11 November 2021

Last statement dated 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24410 - Precious metals production
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON MATTHEY DORMANT1 LTD 27 Oct 1999 - 11 May 2001
JM ELECTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED 07 Apr 1999 - 27 Oct 1999
PRECIS (1691) LIMITED 28 Oct 1998 - 07 Apr 1999