ABRASIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03654446

Registered office address
Wheelabrator House 22 Edward Court, Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire, England, WA14 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2021
due by 30 October 2021

Last statement dated 16 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
USF ABRASIVES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 22 Dec 1998 - 16 Feb 1999
LONG ACQUISITION LIMITED 16 Oct 1998 - 22 Dec 1998