Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEB EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 03645415

Registered office address
Pippins Cherry Drive, Forty Green, Beaconsfield, England, HP9 1XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
MOFFETT EQUIPMENT LIMITED 17 Nov 1998 - 28 Mar 2002
LINDASWELL LIMITED 07 Oct 1998 - 17 Nov 1998