PORTSMOUTH ABUSE AND RAPE COUNSELLING SERVICE

Company number 03643599

Registered office address
34 Wharf Road, London, England, N1 7GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2021
due by 19 October 2021

Last statement dated 5 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTSMOUTH AREA RAPE CRISIS SERVICE 05 Oct 1998 - 14 Apr 2012