AGE UK NORTHUMBERLAND

Company number 03639406

Registered office address
The Round House, Lintonville Parkway, Ashington, Northumberland, NE63 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN NORTHUMBERLAND 25 Sep 1998 - 09 Dec 2010