Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE YOUNG MUSICIANS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Company number 03639339

Registered office address
Flat 4 11 Gunnersbury Avenue, Ealing, London, W5 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2022
due by 21 April 2022

Last statement dated 7 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL MUSICIANS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA 25 Sep 1998 - 22 Oct 2003