ICAP GLOBAL DERIVATIVES LIMITED

Company number 03635229

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2021
due by 12 November 2021

Last statement dated 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP ELECTRONIC BROKING LIMITED 03 Apr 2006 - 08 Jan 2014
BROKERTEC EUROPE, LTD. 19 Apr 1999 - 03 Apr 2006
EUROPA BROKERAGE LIMITED 16 Oct 1998 - 19 Apr 1999
HACKREMCO (NO.1407) LIMITED 21 Sep 1998 - 16 Oct 1998