Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RESULTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03630752

Registered office address
The Old Clergy House Church Platt, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH17 5LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2023
due by 11 September 2023

Last statement dated 28 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RESULTS GROUP PLC 09 Nov 1998 - 30 Dec 2008
DOUBLESTART PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Sep 1998 - 09 Nov 1998