MITIE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 03629791

Registered office address
1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol, England, BS16 7FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE AIR CONDITIONING (NORTH) LIMITED 22 Nov 2000 - 27 Mar 2008
COMFORT COOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Jan 1999 - 22 Nov 2000
STOREDEVICE LIMITED 10 Sep 1998 - 20 Jan 1999