Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIG YELLOW GROUP PLC

Company number 03625199

Registered office address
Unit 2, The Deans, Bridge Road, Bagshot, Surrey, GU19 5AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2022
due by 9 September 2022

Last statement dated 26 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BIG YELLOW HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 12 Jan 1999 - 31 Mar 2000
CUBIC SELF STORAGE LIMITED 09 Sep 1998 - 12 Jan 1999
STORE STUFF LIMITED 26 Aug 1998 - 09 Sep 1998