Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODMAN UK LIMITED

Company number 03625138

Registered office address
Cornwall House Blythe Gate, Blythe Valley Park, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B90 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARLINGTON SECURITIES LIMITED 16 Dec 2005 - 02 Jul 2007
ARLINGTON SECURITIES PLC 29 Jul 2005 - 16 Dec 2005
ARLINGTON SECURITIES LIMITED 11 Dec 2003 - 29 Jul 2005
EAST FLIGHT LIMITED 29 Sep 1998 - 11 Dec 2003
INTERCEDE 1357 LIMITED 02 Sep 1998 - 29 Sep 1998