Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GARDNER CONTRACTS (SW) LIMITED

Company number 03624160

Registered office address
Unit 3 Bluewater Trading Estate Bell Close, Plympton, Plymouth, England, PL7 4JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
GARDNER EUROPEAN LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 22 Apr 2010
STARTBUD LIMITED 01 Sep 1998 - 09 Oct 1998