SEVERN WASTE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03618688

Registered office address
The Marina, Kings Road, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 3XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2021
due by 3 September 2021

Last statement dated 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
SHUTTLEBEAM LIMITED 20 Aug 1998 - 21 Oct 1998