Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAIDO INDUSTRIAL BEARINGS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03616334

Registered office address
Winterhay Lane, Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 9PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
Previous company names
Name Period
FEDERAL-MOGUL DAIDO HWB LIMITED 08 Sep 1998 - 07 Sep 2001
PINCO 1101 LIMITED 17 Aug 1998 - 08 Sep 1998