Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03613919

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1998

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2003
due by 31 October 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 August 2016
due by 26 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 August 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SUPTRADE LIMITED 12 Aug 1998 - 27 Oct 1998