Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03611426

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEX INTERNATIONAL PLC 01 Nov 2018 - 01 Nov 2018
ICAP PLC 25 Jul 2001 - 01 Nov 2018
GARBAN-INTERCAPITAL PLC 09 Sep 1999 - 25 Jul 2001
GARBAN PLC 05 Aug 1998 - 09 Sep 1999
CAPITALRETURN PLC 03 Aug 1998 - 05 Aug 1998