Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARYMOOR ENVIRONMENTAL TRUST

Company number 03605584

Registered office address
Carymoor Environmental Trust Dimmer Lane, Castle Cary, Somerset, BA7 7NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2023
due by 11 August 2023

Last statement dated 28 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
CARYMOOR ENVIRONMENTAL CENTRE LIMITED 28 Jul 1998 - 22 May 2001