Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARCHWOOD SCIENTIFIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03604766

Registered office address
Coopers Bridge, Braziers Lane, Winkfield, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG42 6NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
E.U.S. LABORATORIES LIMITED 28 Aug 1998 - 11 Feb 2002
E.U.S. LABORATORY LIMITED 27 Jul 1998 - 28 Aug 1998