SPORTFIVE UK LTD

Company number 03599986

Registered office address
2nd Floor 40 Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
LAGARDERE SPORTS UK LTD 01 Dec 2015 - 29 May 2020
SPORTFIVE LIMITED 04 Nov 2008 - 01 Dec 2015
SPORTFIVE INT. LIMITED 28 Feb 2002 - 04 Nov 2008
UFA SPORTS LIMITED 31 Dec 2001 - 28 Feb 2002
UFA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Jun 2000 - 31 Dec 2001
UFA INTERNATIONAL FILM & TV PRODUCTION LIMITED 19 Aug 1998 - 07 Jun 2000
RBCO 265 LIMITED 17 Jul 1998 - 19 Aug 1998