Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED

Company number 03596780

Registered office address
Belmont Works, St. Catherines Avenue, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AALBERTS INDUSTRIES U.K. LTD. 26 Nov 1998 - 07 May 2020
FORAY 1120 LIMITED 13 Jul 1998 - 26 Nov 1998