Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK POWER NETWORKS GROUP (TRUSTEE) LIMITED

Company number 03590781

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE16 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY GROUP ESPS TRUSTEE LIMITED 09 Dec 2005 - 07 Apr 2011
LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP TRUSTEE LIMITED 25 Jun 1998 - 09 Dec 2005