PEACOCKS POSTURECARE LIMITED

Company number 03590754

Registered office address
Unit C1 Benfield Ind Estate, Benfield Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE6 4NR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
J.C. PEACOCK & SON LTD 03 Mar 1999 - 27 Apr 2001
PEACOCKS MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED 09 Feb 1999 - 03 Mar 1999