Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETTER LIVES - STRENGTHENING INDEPENDENCE LTD

Company number 03590240

Registered office address
17 Duke Street, Formby, Merseyside, L37 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KNOWSLEY PENSIONERS ADVOCACY & INFORMATION SERVICE 30 Jun 1998 - 10 Nov 2021