RURAL CONCEPTS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03589973

Registered office address
Estate Office Broughton Hall, Broughton, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
RURAL SOLUTIONS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 18 Jul 2007
RURAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 17 Dec 1998