Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALAM INTERNATIONAL RESTAURANT LIMITED

Company number 03584045

Registered office address
Skn Business Centre, 1 Guildford Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B19 2HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMSTAR TRADING LIMITED 18 Jun 1998 - 28 Sep 2005