Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03583839

Registered office address
7th Floor 30 Panton Street, London, England, SW1Y 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPAX CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Sep 1998 - 01 Aug 2001
SINORD 112 LIMITED 18 Jun 1998 - 03 Sep 1998