Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE REAL SHAVING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03574511

Registered office address
1210 Lincoln Road, Werrington, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE4 6ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2023
due by 17 June 2023

Last statement dated 3 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUAVIS LIMITED 12 Jun 1998 - 11 Feb 2003
BROOMCO (1585) LIMITED 03 Jun 1998 - 12 Jun 1998