AGE UK MID DEVON

Company number 03566678

Registered office address
The Haven Centre, Broad Lane, Tiverton, England, EX16 5HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE UK TIVERTON, CULLOMPTON & DISTRICT 13 Dec 2011 - 18 Oct 2013
AGE CONCERN TIVERTON, CULLOMPTON & DISTRICT 23 Oct 2006 - 13 Dec 2011
AGE CONCERN TIVERTON & DISTRICT 19 May 1998 - 23 Oct 2006