GOAL LIMITED

Company number 03566588

Registered office address
Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 2ER
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GOAL (LEAMINGTON)LIMITED 14 Apr 2000 - 19 Dec 2002
NEWMAN SCHOOLS LIMITED 08 Dec 1999 - 14 Apr 2000
THE EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP (UK) LIMITED 12 Jan 1999 - 08 Dec 1999
EDUCATION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED 16 Jun 1998 - 12 Jan 1999
FLOWCHARTERS LIMITED 19 May 1998 - 16 Jun 1998