Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FURBAN LIMITED

Company number 03563914

Registered office address
Studio 21 Sum Studios, 1 Hartley Street, Sheffield, England, S2 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2022
due by 26 May 2022

Last statement dated 12 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CAVENDISH INSTRUMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Mar 2003 - 09 Nov 2011
CAVENDISH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 25 Jun 1998 - 27 Mar 2003
AUTOMATICDUTY LIMITED 14 May 1998 - 25 Jun 1998