Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MODAL TRAINING LTD

Company number 03563579

Registered office address
Grimsby Institute, Nuns Corner, Grimsby, DN34 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LINCOLNSHIRE ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY LTD 25 May 2011 - 09 Jun 2015
GRIMSBY COLLEGE LIMITED 19 Jul 2004 - 25 May 2011
OSN LIMITED 24 Feb 1999 - 19 Jul 2004
IMMAGE EDUCATION LIMITED 14 May 1998 - 24 Feb 1999