Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGGS AMASCO LIMITED

Company number 03541311

Registered office address
Amasco House, 101 Powke Lane, Cradley Heath, West Midlands, B64 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2022
due by 20 April 2022

Last statement dated 6 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43910 - Roofing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGGS ROOFING AND CLADDING LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 01 Feb 2007
HOUSEPLAN LIMITED 06 Apr 1998 - 30 Jun 1998