FIRST DOCKLANDS LIMITED

Company number 03540904

Registered office address
50 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington, London, W2 6LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CARILLION LIMITED 01 Dec 2004 - 20 May 2005
ESSEX BUSES LIMITED 02 Jan 2003 - 01 Dec 2004
FIRST ESSEX BUSES LIMITED 09 Jun 1998 - 02 Jan 2003
POINTED TUNE LIMITED 06 Apr 1998 - 09 Jun 1998