Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTRUST GLOBAL LTD.

Company number 03535219

Registered office address
12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTRUSTPERMAL LTD. 05 May 2016 - 07 May 2019
PERMAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 08 May 1998 - 05 May 2016
BURGINHALL 1040 LIMITED 26 Mar 1998 - 08 May 1998