Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOK CLUB TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03528183

Registered office address
Venture House Calne Road, Lyneham, Chippenham, England, SN15 4PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES LIMITED 26 May 1998 - 29 Oct 2003
BURGINHALL 1033 LIMITED 16 Mar 1998 - 26 May 1998