Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABERDEEN STANDARD INVESTMENTS LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED

Company number 03526143

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, 1 Bread Street, London, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED 15 Dec 2005 - 07 Aug 2019
DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 04 Oct 1999 - 15 Dec 2005
MORGAN GRENFELL LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 18 May 1998 - 04 Oct 1999
DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 06 Mar 1998 - 18 May 1998