MERCIA WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03525188

Registered office address
The Marina, Kings Road, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 3XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2022
due by 25 March 2022

Last statement dated 11 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
SABREWOOD LIMITED 11 Mar 1998 - 15 May 1998