Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EDWARD GOSTLING FOUNDATION

Company number 03522188

Registered office address
61 Thames Street, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2023
due by 13 March 2023

Last statement dated 27 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ACT FOUNDATION 10 Dec 2004 - 11 Feb 2019
AIRWAYS CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 10 Dec 2004