Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOUGLAS MACMILLAN HOSPICE STAFFORDSHIRE LOTTERIES LIMITED

Company number 03522075

Registered office address
Douglas Macmillan Hospice, Barlaston Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 3NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TRENTHAM MEWS LIMITED 25 Jun 1998 - 30 Jun 1999
GRINDCO 171 LIMITED 04 Mar 1998 - 25 Jun 1998